Post by tomstardis on Dec 30, 2018 11:10:02 GMT
Hi everyone and I hope you all had a nice and enjoyable Christmas. We may have been without a Doctor Who Christmas Special but there was enough Big Finish stuff to keep up entertained. Voting passed the 1400 mark since the last update.
Any changes from the last post will have a * next to them.
Doctor – Paul McGann
Companion – Nicola Walker
DOCTOR WHO MAIN RANGE
Story – Muse of Fire*
Writer – James Goss (Ghost Walk)
Director – Barnaby Edwards (Ghost Walk)
Music & Sound Designer – Steve Foxon (Hour of the Cybermen)
Cover Designer – Simon Holub (Red Planets)*
Series – Kingdom of Lies/Ghost Walk/Serpent in the Silver Mask
ATA Girl
Story – Flying Blind
Writer – Helen Goldwyn (Flying Blind)
Director – Helen Goldwyn (Flying Blind)
Music & Sound Designer – Howard Carter & Iain Meadows (Up in the Air/Flying Blind)
Bernice Summerfield – The Story So Far
Story – The Angel of History
Writer – Una McCormack (The Angel of History)
Director – Scott Handcock (The Grel Invasion/Every Dark Thought/The Angel of History)
Music & Sound Designer – Ioan Morris & Foyason Music (The Grel Invasion)
Bernice Summerfield – Treasury
Story – The Least Important Man*
Writer – Ben Aaronovitch (Walking Backwards for Christmas)/Steven Moffat (The Least Important Man)
Director - ?? (Misplace Spring)/(The Least Important Man)
Music & Sound Designer – Fox/Yason Music Productions (The Evacuation of Bernice Summerfield as a Short Film)/(The Important Man)
Blake’s 7
Story – The Way Ahead*
Writer – Mark Wright (The Way Ahead)/Trevor Baxendale (Funeral on Kalion)*
Director – John Ainsworth (The Way Ahead)
Music & Sound Designer – Simon Power (The Way Ahead)
Cover Designer – Lee Johnson (Crossfire Part 2/Part 3)
Blind Terror
Story – The Lord of Misrule
Writer – Guy Adams (The Lord of Misrule)
Director – Scott Handcock (The Lord of Misrule)
Music & Sound Designer – Rob Harvey (Solstice)
CALLAN
Story – File on a Harrased Hunter*
Writer – James Mitchell & Peter Mitchell (File on a Deadly Deadshot/Classy Club/Awesome Amateur/Haassed Hunter*)
Director – Ken Bentley (File on a Deadly Deadshot)
Music & Sound Designer – Andy Hardwick & Steve Foxon (File on a Deadly Deadshot/Classy Club/Awesome Amateur)
CICERO
Story – Chapter 2/Chapter 6*
Writer – David Llewellyn (Chapter 2)
Director – Scott Handcock (Chapter 2)
Music & Sound Designer – Rob Harvey & Ioan Morris (Chapter 2/Chapter 6)
CLASS
Story – Tell Me You Love Me
Writer – Guy Adams (In Remembrance)/Scott Handcock (Tell Me You Love Me)*
Director – Scott Handcock (In Remembrance)
Music & Sound Designer – Blair Mowat & Luke Pietnik (Everybody Loves Reagan/In Remembrance*)
COMPANION CHRONICLES
Companion – Frazer Hines
Story – Dumb Waiter/The Tactics of Defeat*
Writer – Rob Nisbet (Dumb Waiter)/Tony Jones (The Tactics of Defeat)
Director - ?? (Dumb Waiter)
Music & Sound Designer – Russell McGee, David Roocraft & Robert Harvey (Dumb Waiter)
DARK SHADOWS
Story – The Creeping Fog/And Red All Over*
Writer – Joseph Lidster (Londons Burning)*/Roy Gill (Panic)/Cody Schell (The Hollow Winds That Beckon)
DARK SHADOWS
Story – The Mystery of Apartment 493
Writer – Alan Flanagan (The Mystery of Apartment 493)
GALLIFREY – TIME WAR
Story – Soldier Obscura
Writer – Scott Handcock (The Devil You Know)
Director – Scott Handcock (Soldier Obscura)
Music & Sound Designer – Russell McGee & Ioan Morris (Soldier Obscura)
Cover Designer – Lee Binding (The Devil You Know)
JENNY – THE DOCTOR’S DAUGHTER
Story – Prisoner of the Ood
Writer – John Dorney (Prisoner of the Ood)
Director – Barnaby Edwards (Prisoner of the Ood)
Music & Sound Designer – Joe Kraemer & Josh Arakelian (Prisoner of the Ood)
Cover Designer – Tom Webster (Stolen Goods/Neon Reign)
LADY CHRISTINA
Story – It Takes a Thieft/Skin Deep
Writer – James Goss (Skin Deep)
Director – Helen Goldwyn (Skin Deep)
Music & Sound Designer – Wilfredo Acosta (Skin Deep)
RAVENOUS
Story – Better Watch Out
Writer – John Dorney (Better Watch Out)
Director – Ken Bentley (Better Watch Out)
Music & Sound Designer – Benji Clifford & Jamie Robertson (Better Watch Out)
Cover Designer – Tom Webster (Better Watch Out)
SHERLOCK HOLMES
Story – The Master of Blackstone Grange
Writer – Jonathan Barnes (The Master of Blackstone Grange)
Director – Ken Bentley (The Master of Blackstone Grange)
Music & Sound Designer – Joe Meiners & Jamie Robertson (The Master of Blackstone Grange)
SHILLING AND SIXPENCE INVESTIGATE
Story – An Appointment with God/The Dying Room
Writer – Nigel Fairs (An Appointment with God/The Dying Room)
Director – Samuel Clemens (An Appointment with God/The Dying Room)
SHORT TRIPS
Story - Mel-Evolent*/Trap for Fools/Flight into Hull!*
Writer – Simon A Forward (Mel-Evolent)*/Stephen Fewell (Trap for Fools)/Joseph Lidster (The Siege of Big Ben)*
Director – Helen Goldwyn (Mel-Evolent)*/Lisa Bowerman (The Turn of the Screw)*/Lisa Bowerman (Trap for Fools)
Performer – Mark Strickson (Trap for Fools)/Camille Coduri (The Siege of Big Ben)
SINGLE RELEASES
Story – Jago & Litefoot Forever/Torchwood Believe*
Writer – Guy Adams (Vienna: Retribution)/Guy Adams (Torchwood: Believe)*
Director – Scott Handcock (Torchwood: Believe)
Music & Sound Designer –David Nagel & Blair Mowat (Torchwood: Believe)
Cover Designer – Tom Newsom (The Martian Invasion of Earth)
STAR COPS
Story – Tranquility and Other Illusions & Moonshine
Writer – Andrew Smith (One of Our Cops is Missing)
Director – Helen Goldwyn (Moonshine)
Music & Sound Designer – Martin Montague & Howard Carter (The Thousand Ton Bomb)
TALES FROM NEW EARTH
Story – Escape from New New York/Death in the New Forest
Writer – Roland Moore (Death in the New Forest)
Director – Helen Goldwyn (Escape from New New York/Death in the New Forest)
Music & Sound Designer – Wilfredo Acosta (Escape from New New York/The Skies of New Earth)
THE CHURCHILL YEARS
Story – Human Conflict
Writer – Iain McLaughlin (Human Conflict)
Director – Ken Bentley (Human Conflict)
Music & Sound Designer – Howard Carter & Steve Foxon (Human Conflict)
THE DIARY OF RIVER SONG
Story – My Dinner with Andrew
Writer – John Dorney (My Dinner with Andrew)
Director – Ken Bentley (My Dinner with Andrew)
Music & Sound Designer – Peter Doggart, Benji Clifford & Howard Carter (The Lady in the Lake/My Dinner with Andrew)
Cover Designer – Tom Webster (The Lady in the Lake)
THE EARLY ADVENTURES
Story – The Crash of the UK-201*
Writer – Jonathan Morris (The Crash of the UK-201)*
Director – Lisa Bowerman (The Dalek Occupation of Winter)/(The Crash of UK-201)*
Cover Designer – Tom Webster (The Dalek Occupation of Winter*)
Music & Sound Designer – Toby Hrycek-Robinson (The Dalek Occupation of Winter)/(The Crash of UK-201)*
THE EIGHTH DOCTOR – TIME WAR
Story – Planet of the Ogrons
Writer – Guy Adams (Planet of the Ogrons)
Director – Ken Bentley (Planet of the Ogrons)
Music & Sound Designer – Benji Clifford & Jamie Robertson (Planet of the Ogrons)
Cover Designer – Tom Webster (Planet of the Ogrons/Jonah)
THE ELEVENTH DOCTOR CHRONICLES
Story – The Top of the Tree
Writer – Simon Guerrier (The Top of the Tree)
Director – Helen Goldwyn (The Top of The Tree)
Music & Sound Designer – Richard Fox & Lauren Yason (The Top of the Tree)
THE FIRST DOCTOR ADVENTURES
Story – The Invention of Death
Writer – John Dorney (The Invention of Death)
Director – Nicholas Briggs (The Barbarian and the Samurai)
Music & Sound Designer – Howard Carter (The Barbarian and the Samurai)
Cover Designer – Tom Webster (The Invention of Death)
THE FOURTH DOCTOR ADVENTURES
Story – The Crowmarsh Experiment
Writer – David Llewellyn (The Crowmarsh Experiment) & Dan Starkey (The Bad Penny)
Director – Nicholas Briggs (The Bad Penny)
Music & Sound Designer – Jamie Robertson (The Crowmarsh Experiment/The Bad Penny)
Cover Designer – Anthony Lamb (The Crowmarsh Experiment/The Bad Penny/The Age of Sutekh)
THE OMEGA FACTOR
Story – Under Glass/Let Us Play
Writer – Roy Gill (Under Glass) & Natasha Gerson (Let Us Play)
Director – Ken Bentley (Drawn to the Dark)
Music & Sound Designer – Nicholas Briggs & Steve Foxon (Drawn to the Dark)
THE SEVENTH DOCTOR NEW ADVENTURES
Story – The Dread of Night
Writer – Tim Foley (The Dread of Night)
Director – Scott Handcock (The Dead of Night)
THE TENTH DOCTOR CHRONICLES
Story – Wild Pastures
Writer – James Goss (Wild Pastures)
Director – Helen Goldwyn (Wild Pastures)
Music & Sound Designer – Foxyason Music, Rob Harvey & Ioan Morris (Wild Pastures)
THE THIRD DOCTOR ADVENTURES
Story – The Tyrants of Logic
Writer – Marc Platt (The Tyrants of Logic)
Director – Nicholas Briggs (Rise of the New Humans/The Tyrants of Logic)
Music & Sound Designer – Jamie Robertson, Benji Clifford & Martin Montague (Rise of the New Humans/The Tyrants of Logic)
TORCHWOOD: ALIENS AMONG US
Story – Tagged
Writer – James Goss (Herald of the Dawn)
Director – Scott Handcock (Escape Room)
Music & Sound Designer – Blair Mowat & Steve Foxon (Escape Room)
Cover Designer – Lee Binding (Poker Face/Escape Room/Herald of the Dawn)
TORCHWOOD: GOD AMONG US
Story – Future Pain/The Man Who Destroyed Torchwood/Night Watch)
Writer – James Goss (Future Pain) & Guy Adams (The Man Who Destoyed Torchwood)
Director – Scott Handcock (Future Pain/The Man Who Destroyed Torchwood)
Music & Sound Designer – Blair Mowat & Steve Foxon (Future Pain/The Man Who Destroyed Torchwood)
Cover Designer – Lee Binding (Night Watch)
TORCHWOOD ONE
Story – 9 to 5
Writer – Gareth David-Lloyd (Blind Summit)
Director – Barnaby Edwards (Blind Summit/9 to 5)
Music & Sound Designer – Blair Mowat & Iain Meadows (Blind Summit/9 to 5)
TORCHWOOD MAIN RANGE
Story – The Last Beacon/We Always Get Out Alive
Writer – Gareth David-Lloyd (The Last Beacon) & James Goss (Goodbye Piccadilly)
Director – Scott Handcock (We Always Get Out Alive)
Music & Sound Designer – Robert Harvey & Blair Mowat (The Death of Captain Jack) & Richard Fox, Lauren Yason & Blair Mowat (Instant Karma)
Cover Designer – Lee Binding (The Death of Captain Jack)
UNIT
Story – Master of Worlds/Hosts of the Wirrn
Writer – Chris Chapman (Hosts of the Wirrn)/David K Barnes (Breach of Trust)
Director – Ken Bentley (Hosts of the Wirrn)
Music & Sound Designer – Howard Carter (Hosts of the Wirrn)
Cover Designer – Tom Webster (Hosts of the Wirrn)
WAR MASTER
Story – Call for the Dead
Writer – James Goss (Call for the Dead/The Glittering Prize) & Guy Adams (The Persistance of Dreams)
Director – Scott Handcock (The Persistance of Dreams)
Music & Sound Designer – Rob Harvey (The Persistance of Dreams/Sins of the Father)
BIG FINISH ORIGINAL
Range – ATA Girl
That’s all for now but there will be one final big update before voting closes.
Hope you all have a Happy New Year
Any changes from the last post will have a * next to them.
Doctor – Paul McGann
Companion – Nicola Walker
DOCTOR WHO MAIN RANGE
Story – Muse of Fire*
Writer – James Goss (Ghost Walk)
Director – Barnaby Edwards (Ghost Walk)
Music & Sound Designer – Steve Foxon (Hour of the Cybermen)
Cover Designer – Simon Holub (Red Planets)*
Series – Kingdom of Lies/Ghost Walk/Serpent in the Silver Mask
ATA Girl
Story – Flying Blind
Writer – Helen Goldwyn (Flying Blind)
Director – Helen Goldwyn (Flying Blind)
Music & Sound Designer – Howard Carter & Iain Meadows (Up in the Air/Flying Blind)
Bernice Summerfield – The Story So Far
Story – The Angel of History
Writer – Una McCormack (The Angel of History)
Director – Scott Handcock (The Grel Invasion/Every Dark Thought/The Angel of History)
Music & Sound Designer – Ioan Morris & Foyason Music (The Grel Invasion)
Bernice Summerfield – Treasury
Story – The Least Important Man*
Writer – Ben Aaronovitch (Walking Backwards for Christmas)/Steven Moffat (The Least Important Man)
Director - ?? (Misplace Spring)/(The Least Important Man)
Music & Sound Designer – Fox/Yason Music Productions (The Evacuation of Bernice Summerfield as a Short Film)/(The Important Man)
Blake’s 7
Story – The Way Ahead*
Writer – Mark Wright (The Way Ahead)/Trevor Baxendale (Funeral on Kalion)*
Director – John Ainsworth (The Way Ahead)
Music & Sound Designer – Simon Power (The Way Ahead)
Cover Designer – Lee Johnson (Crossfire Part 2/Part 3)
Blind Terror
Story – The Lord of Misrule
Writer – Guy Adams (The Lord of Misrule)
Director – Scott Handcock (The Lord of Misrule)
Music & Sound Designer – Rob Harvey (Solstice)
CALLAN
Story – File on a Harrased Hunter*
Writer – James Mitchell & Peter Mitchell (File on a Deadly Deadshot/Classy Club/Awesome Amateur/Haassed Hunter*)
Director – Ken Bentley (File on a Deadly Deadshot)
Music & Sound Designer – Andy Hardwick & Steve Foxon (File on a Deadly Deadshot/Classy Club/Awesome Amateur)
CICERO
Story – Chapter 2/Chapter 6*
Writer – David Llewellyn (Chapter 2)
Director – Scott Handcock (Chapter 2)
Music & Sound Designer – Rob Harvey & Ioan Morris (Chapter 2/Chapter 6)
CLASS
Story – Tell Me You Love Me
Writer – Guy Adams (In Remembrance)/Scott Handcock (Tell Me You Love Me)*
Director – Scott Handcock (In Remembrance)
Music & Sound Designer – Blair Mowat & Luke Pietnik (Everybody Loves Reagan/In Remembrance*)
COMPANION CHRONICLES
Companion – Frazer Hines
Story – Dumb Waiter/The Tactics of Defeat*
Writer – Rob Nisbet (Dumb Waiter)/Tony Jones (The Tactics of Defeat)
Director - ?? (Dumb Waiter)
Music & Sound Designer – Russell McGee, David Roocraft & Robert Harvey (Dumb Waiter)
DARK SHADOWS
Story – The Creeping Fog/And Red All Over*
Writer – Joseph Lidster (Londons Burning)*/Roy Gill (Panic)/Cody Schell (The Hollow Winds That Beckon)
DARK SHADOWS
Story – The Mystery of Apartment 493
Writer – Alan Flanagan (The Mystery of Apartment 493)
GALLIFREY – TIME WAR
Story – Soldier Obscura
Writer – Scott Handcock (The Devil You Know)
Director – Scott Handcock (Soldier Obscura)
Music & Sound Designer – Russell McGee & Ioan Morris (Soldier Obscura)
Cover Designer – Lee Binding (The Devil You Know)
JENNY – THE DOCTOR’S DAUGHTER
Story – Prisoner of the Ood
Writer – John Dorney (Prisoner of the Ood)
Director – Barnaby Edwards (Prisoner of the Ood)
Music & Sound Designer – Joe Kraemer & Josh Arakelian (Prisoner of the Ood)
Cover Designer – Tom Webster (Stolen Goods/Neon Reign)
LADY CHRISTINA
Story – It Takes a Thieft/Skin Deep
Writer – James Goss (Skin Deep)
Director – Helen Goldwyn (Skin Deep)
Music & Sound Designer – Wilfredo Acosta (Skin Deep)
RAVENOUS
Story – Better Watch Out
Writer – John Dorney (Better Watch Out)
Director – Ken Bentley (Better Watch Out)
Music & Sound Designer – Benji Clifford & Jamie Robertson (Better Watch Out)
Cover Designer – Tom Webster (Better Watch Out)
SHERLOCK HOLMES
Story – The Master of Blackstone Grange
Writer – Jonathan Barnes (The Master of Blackstone Grange)
Director – Ken Bentley (The Master of Blackstone Grange)
Music & Sound Designer – Joe Meiners & Jamie Robertson (The Master of Blackstone Grange)
SHILLING AND SIXPENCE INVESTIGATE
Story – An Appointment with God/The Dying Room
Writer – Nigel Fairs (An Appointment with God/The Dying Room)
Director – Samuel Clemens (An Appointment with God/The Dying Room)
SHORT TRIPS
Story - Mel-Evolent*/Trap for Fools/Flight into Hull!*
Writer – Simon A Forward (Mel-Evolent)*/Stephen Fewell (Trap for Fools)/Joseph Lidster (The Siege of Big Ben)*
Director – Helen Goldwyn (Mel-Evolent)*/Lisa Bowerman (The Turn of the Screw)*/Lisa Bowerman (Trap for Fools)
Performer – Mark Strickson (Trap for Fools)/Camille Coduri (The Siege of Big Ben)
SINGLE RELEASES
Story – Jago & Litefoot Forever/Torchwood Believe*
Writer – Guy Adams (Vienna: Retribution)/Guy Adams (Torchwood: Believe)*
Director – Scott Handcock (Torchwood: Believe)
Music & Sound Designer –David Nagel & Blair Mowat (Torchwood: Believe)
Cover Designer – Tom Newsom (The Martian Invasion of Earth)
STAR COPS
Story – Tranquility and Other Illusions & Moonshine
Writer – Andrew Smith (One of Our Cops is Missing)
Director – Helen Goldwyn (Moonshine)
Music & Sound Designer – Martin Montague & Howard Carter (The Thousand Ton Bomb)
TALES FROM NEW EARTH
Story – Escape from New New York/Death in the New Forest
Writer – Roland Moore (Death in the New Forest)
Director – Helen Goldwyn (Escape from New New York/Death in the New Forest)
Music & Sound Designer – Wilfredo Acosta (Escape from New New York/The Skies of New Earth)
THE CHURCHILL YEARS
Story – Human Conflict
Writer – Iain McLaughlin (Human Conflict)
Director – Ken Bentley (Human Conflict)
Music & Sound Designer – Howard Carter & Steve Foxon (Human Conflict)
THE DIARY OF RIVER SONG
Story – My Dinner with Andrew
Writer – John Dorney (My Dinner with Andrew)
Director – Ken Bentley (My Dinner with Andrew)
Music & Sound Designer – Peter Doggart, Benji Clifford & Howard Carter (The Lady in the Lake/My Dinner with Andrew)
Cover Designer – Tom Webster (The Lady in the Lake)
THE EARLY ADVENTURES
Story – The Crash of the UK-201*
Writer – Jonathan Morris (The Crash of the UK-201)*
Director – Lisa Bowerman (The Dalek Occupation of Winter)/(The Crash of UK-201)*
Cover Designer – Tom Webster (The Dalek Occupation of Winter*)
Music & Sound Designer – Toby Hrycek-Robinson (The Dalek Occupation of Winter)/(The Crash of UK-201)*
THE EIGHTH DOCTOR – TIME WAR
Story – Planet of the Ogrons
Writer – Guy Adams (Planet of the Ogrons)
Director – Ken Bentley (Planet of the Ogrons)
Music & Sound Designer – Benji Clifford & Jamie Robertson (Planet of the Ogrons)
Cover Designer – Tom Webster (Planet of the Ogrons/Jonah)
THE ELEVENTH DOCTOR CHRONICLES
Story – The Top of the Tree
Writer – Simon Guerrier (The Top of the Tree)
Director – Helen Goldwyn (The Top of The Tree)
Music & Sound Designer – Richard Fox & Lauren Yason (The Top of the Tree)
THE FIRST DOCTOR ADVENTURES
Story – The Invention of Death
Writer – John Dorney (The Invention of Death)
Director – Nicholas Briggs (The Barbarian and the Samurai)
Music & Sound Designer – Howard Carter (The Barbarian and the Samurai)
Cover Designer – Tom Webster (The Invention of Death)
THE FOURTH DOCTOR ADVENTURES
Story – The Crowmarsh Experiment
Writer – David Llewellyn (The Crowmarsh Experiment) & Dan Starkey (The Bad Penny)
Director – Nicholas Briggs (The Bad Penny)
Music & Sound Designer – Jamie Robertson (The Crowmarsh Experiment/The Bad Penny)
Cover Designer – Anthony Lamb (The Crowmarsh Experiment/The Bad Penny/The Age of Sutekh)
THE OMEGA FACTOR
Story – Under Glass/Let Us Play
Writer – Roy Gill (Under Glass) & Natasha Gerson (Let Us Play)
Director – Ken Bentley (Drawn to the Dark)
Music & Sound Designer – Nicholas Briggs & Steve Foxon (Drawn to the Dark)
THE SEVENTH DOCTOR NEW ADVENTURES
Story – The Dread of Night
Writer – Tim Foley (The Dread of Night)
Director – Scott Handcock (The Dead of Night)
THE TENTH DOCTOR CHRONICLES
Story – Wild Pastures
Writer – James Goss (Wild Pastures)
Director – Helen Goldwyn (Wild Pastures)
Music & Sound Designer – Foxyason Music, Rob Harvey & Ioan Morris (Wild Pastures)
THE THIRD DOCTOR ADVENTURES
Story – The Tyrants of Logic
Writer – Marc Platt (The Tyrants of Logic)
Director – Nicholas Briggs (Rise of the New Humans/The Tyrants of Logic)
Music & Sound Designer – Jamie Robertson, Benji Clifford & Martin Montague (Rise of the New Humans/The Tyrants of Logic)
TORCHWOOD: ALIENS AMONG US
Story – Tagged
Writer – James Goss (Herald of the Dawn)
Director – Scott Handcock (Escape Room)
Music & Sound Designer – Blair Mowat & Steve Foxon (Escape Room)
Cover Designer – Lee Binding (Poker Face/Escape Room/Herald of the Dawn)
TORCHWOOD: GOD AMONG US
Story – Future Pain/The Man Who Destroyed Torchwood/Night Watch)
Writer – James Goss (Future Pain) & Guy Adams (The Man Who Destoyed Torchwood)
Director – Scott Handcock (Future Pain/The Man Who Destroyed Torchwood)
Music & Sound Designer – Blair Mowat & Steve Foxon (Future Pain/The Man Who Destroyed Torchwood)
Cover Designer – Lee Binding (Night Watch)
TORCHWOOD ONE
Story – 9 to 5
Writer – Gareth David-Lloyd (Blind Summit)
Director – Barnaby Edwards (Blind Summit/9 to 5)
Music & Sound Designer – Blair Mowat & Iain Meadows (Blind Summit/9 to 5)
TORCHWOOD MAIN RANGE
Story – The Last Beacon/We Always Get Out Alive
Writer – Gareth David-Lloyd (The Last Beacon) & James Goss (Goodbye Piccadilly)
Director – Scott Handcock (We Always Get Out Alive)
Music & Sound Designer – Robert Harvey & Blair Mowat (The Death of Captain Jack) & Richard Fox, Lauren Yason & Blair Mowat (Instant Karma)
Cover Designer – Lee Binding (The Death of Captain Jack)
UNIT
Story – Master of Worlds/Hosts of the Wirrn
Writer – Chris Chapman (Hosts of the Wirrn)/David K Barnes (Breach of Trust)
Director – Ken Bentley (Hosts of the Wirrn)
Music & Sound Designer – Howard Carter (Hosts of the Wirrn)
Cover Designer – Tom Webster (Hosts of the Wirrn)
WAR MASTER
Story – Call for the Dead
Writer – James Goss (Call for the Dead/The Glittering Prize) & Guy Adams (The Persistance of Dreams)
Director – Scott Handcock (The Persistance of Dreams)
Music & Sound Designer – Rob Harvey (The Persistance of Dreams/Sins of the Father)
BIG FINISH ORIGINAL
Range – ATA Girl
That’s all for now but there will be one final big update before voting closes.
Hope you all have a Happy New Year